Rapid Lubeck - VfR Neumünster Stats

19.09.2026 14:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 14:00
Date 19.09.2026

Stats

Rapid Lubeck
VfR Neumünster
W
L
L
L
L
Form
L
D
W
W
W
N
Y
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
U
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Rapid Lubeck:
VfR Neumünster:

Main Stats

Rapid Lubeck
Last 9 games home
VfR Neumünster
Last 10 games away
1.44 Goals scored per game 2.00
3.11 Goals conceded per game 1.60
22.22% Clean sheets 20.00%
77.78% Team scored 90.00%
55.56% Team scored twice 70.00%
22.22% Scored in both halves 50.00%
66.67% Goal in both halves 80.00%

Win Draw Lose

Rapid Lubeck
Last 9 games home
VfR Neumünster
Last 10 games away
33.33% Win 50.00%
11.11% Draw 30.00%
55.56% Lose 20.00%
22.22% Win and Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
55.56% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
11.11% Team win first half 50.00%
44.44% Team draw at half time 40.00%
44.44% Team lost first half 10.00%

Both Teams to Score

Rapid Lubeck
Last 9 games home
VfR Neumünster
Last 10 games away
55.56% Both Teams to Score 80.00%
22.22% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
44.44% BBTS in second-half 50.00%
55.56% BBTS and Over 1.5 80.00%
55.56% BBTS and Over 2.5 80.00%
11.11% Win and BTTS 40.00%
11.11% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
33.33% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

Rapid Lubeck
Last 9 games home
VfR Neumünster
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
11.11% Match total goals 1 0.00%
11.11% Match total goals 2 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
22.22% Match total goals 4 30.00%
11.11% Match total goals 0 or 1 10.00%
11.11% Match total goals 2 or 3 30.00%
77.78% Match total goals 4+ 60.00%

Over Under Goals

Rapid Lubeck
Last 9 games home
VfR Neumünster
Last 10 games away
88.89% Over 1.5 goals 90.00%
77.78% Over 2.5 goals 90.00%
77.78% Over 3.5 goals 60.00%
11.11% Under 1.5 goals 10.00%
22.22% Under 2.5 goals 10.00%
22.22% Under 3.5 goals 40.00%
66.67% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
55.56% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
11.11% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Rapid Lubeck
Last 9 games home
VfR Neumünster
Last 10 games away
11.11% Win HT - Win FT 40.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 10.00%
22.22% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
11.11% Draw HT - Draw FT 30.00%
11.11% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
44.44% Lose HT - Lose FT 0.00%

Rapid Lubeck Trends

Rapid Lubeck trends last games.
Rapid Lubeck have lost their last 2 away matches.
Rapid Lubeck have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 5 games.
Rapid Lubeck have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

VfR Neumünster Trends

VfR Neumünster trends last games.
VfR Neumünster games have over 1.5 goals in their last 15 matches.
VfR Neumünster games have over 2.5 goals in their last 13 matches.
VfR Neumünster haven't lost any of their last 4 away matches.
VfR Neumünster have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 15 games.
VfR Neumünster have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 8 games.

Last Matches Rapid Lubeck

Last Matches VfR Neumünster

Standings Germany Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Kilia Kiel
Kilia Kiel
16 11 3 2 58:27
36
2
Holstein Kiel II
Holstein Kiel II
14 10 2 2 49:20
32
3
VfR Neumünster
VfR Neumünster
15 9 4 2 39:23
31
4
Rotenhof
Rotenhof
16 7 6 3 32:30
27
5
TSB Flensburg
TSB Flensburg
16 8 2 6 38:22
26
6
Heider SV
Heider SV
16 7 3 6 30:35
24
7
Oldenburger SV
Oldenburger SV
16 6 4 6 40:35
22
8
Rapid Lubeck
Rapid Lubeck
16 7 1 8 32:52
22
9
SV Eichede
SV Eichede
14 5 5 4 29:17
20
10
Union Neumünster
Union Neumünster
14 5 4 5 32:27
19
11
Phönix L. II
Phönix L. II
16 4 7 5 33:36
19
12
Eckernförder SV
Eckernförder SV
16 5 2 9 27:43
17
13
Hohenwestedt
Hohenwestedt
16 3 5 8 29:39
14
14
Nordmark Satrup
Nordmark Satrup
15 3 4 8 17:32
13
15
Kaltenkirchen
Kaltenkirchen
16 3 3 10 23:46
12
16
Lübeck II
Lübeck II
16 3 1 12 21:45
10

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Rapid Lubeck and VfR Neumünster on 2026-09-19, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Rapid Lubeck and VfR Neumünster's gameplay and tactics, and much more.