Redcar Athletic - Macclesfield Stats
Redcar Athletic19.09.2026 15:00
H
M
S
MacclesfieldMatch info:
| Time | 15:00 |
| Date | 19.09.2026 |
Stats
Redcar Athletic |
Macclesfield |
|
|---|---|---|
|
D L W W W |
Form |
W L W D W |
|
Y
N
Y
Y
N
|
Both Teams Score |
N
Y
N
Y
Y
|
|
O
U
O
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
O
O
U
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Redcar Athletic:
Macclesfield:
Main Stats
|
Redcar Athletic Last 10 games homeMacclesfield Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | Goals scored per game | 1.60 |
| 1.10 | Goals conceded per game | 0.70 |
| 30.00% | Clean sheets | 40.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored | 90.00% |
| 60.00% | Team scored twice | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Scored in both halves | 20.00% |
| 70.00% | Goal in both halves | 60.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Redcar Athletic Last 10 games homeMacclesfield Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Win | 60.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Team win first half | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | Team draw at half time | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Team lost first half | 30.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Redcar Athletic Last 10 games homeMacclesfield Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Both Teams to Score | 60.00% |
| 30.00% | BTTS in first-half | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS in second-half | 20.00% |
| 70.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 60.00% |
| 70.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Win and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and BTTS | 10.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Redcar Athletic Last 10 games homeMacclesfield Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Match total goals 0 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 2 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 3 | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 4 | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 80.00% |
| 60.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 0.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Redcar Athletic Last 10 games homeMacclesfield Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 100.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 60.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Redcar Athletic Last 10 games homeMacclesfield Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
Redcar Athletic Trends
Redcar Athletic trends last games. |
| Redcar Athletic haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches. |
| Redcar Athletic have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games. |
Macclesfield Trends
Macclesfield trends last games. |
| Macclesfield games have over 1.5 goals in their last 7 matches. |
| Macclesfield games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
| Macclesfield haven't lost any of their last 5 away matches. |
| Macclesfield have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 10 games. |
| Macclesfield have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 7 games. |
Last Matches Redcar Athletic
31 Oct15:00

Redcar Athletic 2

Guiseley AFC 2
24 Oct15:00

Ashton United 1

Redcar Athletic 0
17 Oct15:00

Ashton United 1

Redcar Athletic 2
13 Oct19:45

Redcar Athletic 3

Avro 1
10 Oct15:00

Ilkeston Town 0

Redcar Athletic 5
06 Oct19:45

Curzon Ashton 3

Redcar Athletic 1
03 Oct15:00

Redcar Athletic 3

Alfreton Town 1
26 Sep15:00

Guisborough Town 0

Redcar Athletic 1
22 Sep19:45

Cleethorpes Town 1

Redcar Athletic 1
19 Sep15:00

Redcar Athletic 1

Macclesfield 2
Last Matches Macclesfield
31 Oct15:00

Bedford Town 0

Macclesfield 3
24 Oct15:00

Macclesfield 1

Hereford 2
20 Oct19:45

Anstey Nomads 0

Macclesfield 3
17 Oct15:00

Macclesfield 1

Anstey Nomads 1
10 Oct15:00

Macclesfield 4

South Shields 3
06 Oct19:45

Scarborough Athletic 1

Macclesfield 2
03 Oct15:00

Macclesfield 2

Scarborough Athletic 2
26 Sep15:00

Macclesfield 1

Harborough Town 0
19 Sep15:00

Redcar Athletic 1

Macclesfield 2
12 Sep15:00

Spennymoor Town 1

Macclesfield 1
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Redcar Athletic and Macclesfield on 2026-09-19, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Redcar Athletic and Macclesfield's gameplay and tactics, and much more.