SalPa - Tampere United Stats
SalPa19.09.2026 14:00
H
M
S
Tampere UnitedMatch info:
| Time | 14:00 |
| Date | 19.09.2026 |
| Location | Salo |
| Stadium | n urheilupuisto |
Stats
SalPa |
Tampere United |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W W L W W |
Form |
D W W L W |
|
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
N
N
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
O
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
U
O
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
SalPa:
Tampere United:
Main Stats
|
SalPa Last 10 games homeTampere United Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 2.90 | Goals scored per game | 1.90 |
| 2.10 | Goals conceded per game | 1.40 |
| 0.00% | Clean sheets | 60.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored | 90.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored twice | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Scored in both halves | 30.00% |
| 90.00% | Goal in both halves | 40.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
SalPa Last 10 games homeTampere United Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Win | 60.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose | 20.00% |
| 70.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Team win first half | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Team draw at half time | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Team lost first half | 10.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
SalPa Last 10 games homeTampere United Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 80.00% | Both Teams to Score | 40.00% |
| 70.00% | BTTS in first-half | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS in second-half | 30.00% |
| 80.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 40.00% |
| 80.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 40.00% |
| 70.00% | Win and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose and BTTS | 20.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
SalPa Last 10 games homeTampere United Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 1 | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 2 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 3 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 20.00% |
| 70.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 30.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
SalPa Last 10 games homeTampere United Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 50.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 50.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 20.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
SalPa Last 10 games homeTampere United Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
SalPa Trends
SalPa trends last games. |
| SalPa is undefeated in their last 2 games. |
| SalPa games have over 1.5 goals in their last 11 matches. |
| SalPa games have over 2.5 goals in their last 7 matches. |
| SalPa haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches. |
| SalPa have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| SalPa have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 7 games. |
| SalPa have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 4 games. |
Tampere United Trends
Tampere United trends last games. |
| Tampere United is undefeated in their last 3 games. |
| Tampere United games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Tampere United haven't lost any of their last 7 home matches. |
| Tampere United have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 8 games. |
| Tampere United have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 8 games. |
Last Matches SalPa
18 Oct13:00

SalPa 3

OLS 2
10 Oct12:00

PKKU 0

SalPa 4
26 Sep16:15

Rops 3

SalPa 1
19 Sep14:00

SalPa 6

Tampere United 4
12 Sep14:00

SalPa 4

JJK 3
29 Aug12:00

KuPS Akatemia 1

SalPa 3
22 Aug14:00

SalPa 4

OLS 1
15 Aug14:00

SalPa 0

FC jazz 2
11 Aug16:30

TPV 1

SalPa 1
05 Aug16:30

SalPa 2

JJK 1
Last Matches Tampere United
18 Oct13:00

Tampere United 1

Rops 1
10 Oct13:00

OLS 0

Tampere United 1
25 Sep17:00

Tampere United 4

JJK 0
19 Sep14:00

SalPa 6

Tampere United 4
12 Sep14:00

Tampere United 3

PKKU 2
29 Aug12:00

OLS 2

Tampere United 1
22 Aug13:00

Tampere United 4

Rops 0
15 Aug15:00

Tampere United 1

TPV 1
11 Aug16:30

JJK 0

Tampere United 0
05 Aug16:30

Tampere United 6

KPV-j 0
Standings Finland Ykkönen
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
27 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 60:27 |
|
54 |
| 2 |
|
27 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 59:39 |
|
48 |
| 3 |
|
27 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 59:47 |
|
48 |
| 4 |
|
27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 48:34 |
|
46 |
| 5 |
|
27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 52:41 |
|
41 |
| 6 |
|
27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 41:40 |
|
40 |
| 7 |
|
27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 47:47 |
|
38 |
| 8 |
|
27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 62:61 |
|
34 |
| 9 |
|
27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 46:55 |
|
30 |
| 10 |
|
27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 40:50 |
|
30 |
| 11 |
|
27 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 28:80 |
|
19 |
| 12 |
|
27 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 44:65 |
|
16 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between SalPa and Tampere United on 2026-09-19, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of SalPa and Tampere United's gameplay and tactics, and much more.

