Saumur - Pontivy GSI Stats

05.09.2026 17:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 17:00
Date 05.09.2026

Stats

Saumur
Pontivy GSI
L
W
L
L
L
Form
D
D
L
D
L
N
Y
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
Y
N
N
Y
N
U
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
U
U
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Saumur:
Pontivy GSI:

Main Stats

Saumur
Last 10 games home
Pontivy GSI
Last 10 games away
0.90 Goals scored per game 1.50
1.40 Goals conceded per game 1.20
30.00% Clean sheets 40.00%
60.00% Team scored 80.00%
30.00% Team scored twice 50.00%
30.00% Scored in both halves 30.00%
50.00% Goal in both halves 70.00%

Win Draw Lose

Saumur
Last 10 games home
Pontivy GSI
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win 40.00%
40.00% Draw 40.00%
40.00% Lose 20.00%
20.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
20.00% Team win first half 30.00%
50.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
30.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Saumur
Last 10 games home
Pontivy GSI
Last 10 games away
60.00% Both Teams to Score 60.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
50.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 60.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 50.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
30.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

Saumur
Last 10 games home
Pontivy GSI
Last 10 games away
30.00% Match total goals 0 20.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
40.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 50.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 30.00%

Over Under Goals

Saumur
Last 10 games home
Pontivy GSI
Last 10 games away
60.00% Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
60.00% Over 2.5 goals 60.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 30.00%
40.00% Under 1.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Under 2.5 goals 40.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 70.00%
60.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
20.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Saumur
Last 10 games home
Pontivy GSI
Last 10 games away
10.00% Win HT - Win FT 30.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 20.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 20.00%
30.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 10.00%

Saumur Trends

Saumur trends last games.
Saumur have lost their last 5 away matches.

Pontivy GSI Trends

Pontivy GSI trends last games.
Pontivy GSI is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Pontivy GSI draw their last 2 games.
Pontivy GSI haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Pontivy GSI draw their last 2 away matches.

Last Matches Saumur

Last Matches Pontivy GSI

Standings France National 2 - Group B

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Angoulême
Angoulême
8 6 2 0 13:5
20
2
Avranches
Avranches
8 5 2 1 13:3
17
3
Bayonne
Bayonne
8 5 1 2 11:8
16
4
Lorient II
Lorient II
8 4 1 3 13:7
13
5
Granville
Granville
8 3 3 2 10:10
12
6
Dinan Léhon
Dinan Léhon
8 3 3 2 7:7
12
7
Tarbes
Tarbes
8 3 3 2 5:5
12
8
Saint-Malo
Saint-Malo
8 3 3 2 10:7
12
9
Saint-Colomban Locminé
Saint-Colomban Locminé
8 3 2 3 7:6
11
10
Stade Briochin
Stade Briochin
8 2 4 2 9:8
10
11
Le Poiré sur Vie
Le Poiré sur Vie
8 3 1 4 10:11
10
12
Les Herbiers
Les Herbiers
8 2 3 3 6:8
9
13
Saumur
Saumur
8 2 1 5 6:12
7
14
Pontivy GSI
Pontivy GSI
8 0 5 3 7:12
5
15
Châteaubriant
Châteaubriant
8 0 5 3 5:12
5
16
Chauray
Chauray
8 0 1 7 5:16
1

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Saumur and Pontivy GSI on 2026-09-05, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Saumur and Pontivy GSI's gameplay and tactics, and much more.