Sochaux II - Racing Besançon Stats

29.03.2026 14:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 14:00
Date 29.03.2026

Stats

Sochaux II
Racing Besançon
W
L
L
W
L
Form
D
L
W
D
D
Y
Y
N
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
N
N
N
N
O
O
U
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
U
U
U
U
Filter By
Last games:
Sochaux II:
Racing Besançon:

Main Stats

Sochaux II
Last 10 games home
Racing Besançon
Last 10 games away
1.50 Goals scored per game 1.30
1.40 Goals conceded per game 1.30
20.00% Clean sheets 50.00%
80.00% Team scored 60.00%
30.00% Team scored twice 50.00%
10.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
40.00% Goal in both halves 20.00%

Win Draw Lose

Sochaux II
Last 10 games home
Racing Besançon
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win 20.00%
20.00% Draw 50.00%
50.00% Lose 30.00%
30.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
50.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
10.00% Team win first half 10.00%
70.00% Team draw at half time 80.00%
20.00% Team lost first half 10.00%

Both Teams to Score

Sochaux II
Last 10 games home
Racing Besançon
Last 10 games away
70.00% Both Teams to Score 40.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
60.00% BBTS in second-half 40.00%
70.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 40.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 0.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
40.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

Sochaux II
Last 10 games home
Racing Besançon
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 30.00%
0.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 3 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 50.00%
60.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 10.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4+ 0.00%

Over Under Goals

Sochaux II
Last 10 games home
Racing Besançon
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
70.00% Over 2.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 40.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 50.00%
30.00% Under 2.5 goals 60.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 60.00%
40.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
10.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 10.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Sochaux II
Last 10 games home
Racing Besançon
Last 10 games away
0.00% Win HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 40.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 10.00%

Sochaux II Trends

Sochaux II trends last games.
Sochaux II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Sochaux II games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Sochaux II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Sochaux II have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Racing Besançon Trends

Racing Besançon trends last games.
Racing Besançon haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.

Last Matches Sochaux II

Last Matches Racing Besançon

Standings France National 3 - Group F

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Troyes II
Troyes II
26 15 6 5 54:32
51
2
Thonon Évian
Thonon Évian
26 13 7 6 42:30
46
3
Chalon
Chalon
26 12 9 5 39:27
45
4
Racing Besançon
Racing Besançon
26 11 10 5 38:24
43
5
Jura Dolois
Jura Dolois
26 12 6 8 36:30
42
6
Torcy
Torcy
26 10 7 9 32:30
37
7
Pontarlier
Pontarlier
26 9 9 8 38:31
36
8
Ivry
Ivry
26 9 8 9 26:29
35
9
Mulhouse
Mulhouse
26 9 6 11 34:43
33
10
Thaon
Thaon
26 9 5 12 42:40
32
11
Belfort
Belfort
26 7 9 10 37:34
30
12
Strasbourg II
Strasbourg II
26 7 7 12 28:48
28
13
Sochaux II
Sochaux II
26 6 6 14 34:43
24
14
Besançon
Besançon
26 2 7 17 18:57
13