Springvale - Malvern Stats

14.08.2026 11:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 11:30
Date 14.08.2026

Stats

Springvale
Malvern
L
W
L
W
L
Form
W
L
W
D
W
N
Y
Y
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
U
O
O
U
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Springvale:
Malvern:

Main Stats

Springvale
Last 8 games home
Malvern
Last 9 games away
1.75 Goals scored per game 2.33
2.00 Goals conceded per game 0.89
12.50% Clean sheets 33.33%
75.00% Team scored 77.78%
50.00% Team scored twice 66.67%
50.00% Scored in both halves 44.44%
75.00% Goal in both halves 55.56%

Win Draw Lose

Springvale
Last 8 games home
Malvern
Last 9 games away
37.50% Win 66.67%
12.50% Draw 11.11%
50.00% Lose 22.22%
25.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 55.56%
37.50% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 0.00%
25.00% Team win first half 66.67%
37.50% Team draw at half time 33.33%
37.50% Team lost first half 0.00%

Both Teams to Score

Springvale
Last 8 games home
Malvern
Last 9 games away
62.50% Both Teams to Score 44.44%
37.50% BTTS in first-half 22.22%
37.50% BBTS in second-half 33.33%
62.50% BBTS and Over 1.5 44.44%
62.50% BBTS and Over 2.5 44.44%
25.00% Win and BTTS 33.33%
12.50% Draw and BTTS 11.11%
25.00% Lose and BTTS 0.00%

Match Total Goals

Springvale
Last 8 games home
Malvern
Last 9 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
25.00% Match total goals 1 33.33%
12.50% Match total goals 2 11.11%
12.50% Match total goals 3 11.11%
12.50% Match total goals 4 11.11%
25.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 33.33%
25.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 22.22%
0.00% Match total goals 4+ 0.00%

Over Under Goals

Springvale
Last 8 games home
Malvern
Last 9 games away
75.00% Over 1.5 goals 66.67%
62.50% Over 2.5 goals 55.56%
50.00% Over 3.5 goals 44.44%
25.00% Under 1.5 goals 33.33%
37.50% Under 2.5 goals 44.44%
50.00% Under 3.5 goals 55.56%
87.50% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 77.78%
50.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 44.44%
37.50% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 11.11%

Half Time-Full Time

Springvale
Last 8 games home
Malvern
Last 9 games away
12.50% Win HT - Win FT 66.67%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
12.50% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
25.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
12.50% Draw HT - Draw FT 11.11%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 22.22%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
37.50% Lose HT - Lose FT 0.00%

Springvale Trends

Springvale trends last games.
Springvale haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Springvale have lost their last 3 home matches.
Springvale have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Malvern Trends

Malvern trends last games.
Malvern games have over 1.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
Malvern games have over 2.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
Malvern haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Malvern have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 7 games.
Malvern have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

Last Matches Springvale

Last Matches Malvern

Standings Australia Victoria Premier League 2

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Malvern
Malvern
26 18 2 6 66:33
56
2
Goulburn Valley Suns
Goulburn Valley Suns
26 17 4 5 59:35
55
3
Bayside Argonauts
Bayside Argonauts
26 15 5 6 47:32
50
4
Essendon Royals SC
Essendon Royals SC
26 15 3 8 63:42
48
5
Keilor Park
Keilor Park
26 14 2 10 39:37
44
6
Box Hill
Box Hill
26 11 7 8 37:32
40
7
Whittlesea United
Whittlesea United
26 9 11 6 49:31
38
8
Springvale
Springvale
26 9 5 12 32:46
32
9
Eastern Lions
Eastern Lions
26 7 9 10 43:43
30
10
Kingston City
Kingston City
26 9 3 14 37:55
30
11
Nunawading
Nunawading
26 8 5 13 29:44
29
12
Werribee City
Werribee City
26 6 6 14 37:50
24
13
Altona City
Altona City
26 3 8 15 25:44
17
14
Moreland City
Moreland City
26 2 8 16 34:73
14