Tarxien Rainbows - Sliema Wanderers Stats

30.04.2026 17:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 17:30
Date 30.04.2026

Stats

Tarxien Rainbows
Sliema Wanderers
W
W
W
W
W
Form
D
W
W
L
D
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
O
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
O
O
O
U
Filter By
Last games:
Tarxien Rainbows:
Sliema Wanderers:

Main Stats

Tarxien Rainbows
Last 10 games home
Sliema Wanderers
Last 10 games away
1.90 Goals scored per game 1.40
1.30 Goals conceded per game 1.40
10.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
90.00% Team scored 80.00%
70.00% Team scored twice 40.00%
60.00% Scored in both halves 30.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 60.00%

Win Draw Lose

Tarxien Rainbows
Last 10 games home
Sliema Wanderers
Last 10 games away
50.00% Win 30.00%
50.00% Draw 40.00%
0.00% Lose 30.00%
50.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
0.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
10.00% Team win first half 30.00%
70.00% Team draw at half time 50.00%
20.00% Team lost first half 20.00%

Both Teams to Score

Tarxien Rainbows
Last 10 games home
Sliema Wanderers
Last 10 games away
90.00% Both Teams to Score 80.00%
50.00% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
50.00% BBTS in second-half 60.00%
90.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 80.00%
70.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 60.00%
50.00% Win and BTTS 30.00%
40.00% Draw and BTTS 30.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

Tarxien Rainbows
Last 10 games home
Sliema Wanderers
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
0.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 30.00%
30.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 10.00%
50.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 60.00%
40.00% Match total goals 4+ 30.00%

Over Under Goals

Tarxien Rainbows
Last 10 games home
Sliema Wanderers
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 90.00%
70.00% Over 2.5 goals 60.00%
40.00% Over 3.5 goals 30.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 10.00%
30.00% Under 2.5 goals 40.00%
60.00% Under 3.5 goals 70.00%
60.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
60.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
30.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Tarxien Rainbows
Last 10 games home
Sliema Wanderers
Last 10 games away
10.00% Win HT - Win FT 30.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
40.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 30.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 10.00%

Tarxien Rainbows Trends

Tarxien Rainbows trends last games.
Tarxien Rainbows is undefeated in their last 6 games.
Tarxien Rainbows games have over 1.5 goals in their last 9 matches.
Tarxien Rainbows games have over 2.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Tarxien Rainbows haven't lost any of their last 9 home matches.
Tarxien Rainbows haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.
Tarxien Rainbows have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 6 games.
Tarxien Rainbows have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 6 games.
Tarxien Rainbows have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 6 games.

Sliema Wanderers Trends

Sliema Wanderers trends last games.
Sliema Wanderers is undefeated in their last 3 games.
Sliema Wanderers games have over 1.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Sliema Wanderers haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches.
Sliema Wanderers have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 5 games.

Last Matches Tarxien Rainbows

Last Matches Sliema Wanderers

Standings Malta Premier League

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Valletta FC
Valletta FC
11 8 1 2 23:9
25
2
Sliema Wanderers
Sliema Wanderers
11 5 3 3 15:14
18
3
Hamrun Spartans
Hamrun Spartans
11 4 5 2 17:13
17
4
Marsaxlokk
Marsaxlokk
10 5 2 3 16:14
17
5
Floriana
Floriana
11 4 4 3 22:15
16
6
Hibernians
Hibernians
11 4 4 3 13:15
16
7
Birkirkara
Birkirkara
11 4 3 4 14:11
15
8
Zabbar St. Patrick
Zabbar St. Patrick
11 4 2 5 17:16
14
9
Mosta
Mosta
11 3 5 3 15:20
14
10
Balzan FC
Balzan FC
11 2 5 4 13:14
11
11
Birzebbuga
Birzebbuga
11 1 3 7 9:21
6
12
Gzira United
Gzira United
10 0 5 5 9:21
5

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Tarxien Rainbows and Sliema Wanderers on 2026-04-30, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Tarxien Rainbows and Sliema Wanderers's gameplay and tactics, and much more.