Tatran Prešov - Šamorín Stats
Tatran Prešov19.09.2026 17:00
H
M
S
ŠamorínMatch info:
| Time | 17:00 |
| Date | 19.09.2026 |
Stats
Tatran Prešov |
Šamorín |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W W D L D |
Form |
D W D W D |
|
N
N
Y
N
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
N
Y
Y
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
U
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
O
O
O
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
Tatran Prešov:
Šamorín:
Main Stats
|
Tatran Prešov Last 10 games homeŠamorín Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | Goals scored per game | 1.60 |
| 0.90 | Goals conceded per game | 1.00 |
| 20.00% | Clean sheets | 30.00% |
| 70.00% | Team scored | 80.00% |
| 50.00% | Team scored twice | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Scored in both halves | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Goal in both halves | 70.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Tatran Prešov Last 10 games homeŠamorín Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Team win first half | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Team draw at half time | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Team lost first half | 20.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Tatran Prešov Last 10 games homeŠamorín Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Both Teams to Score | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | BTTS in first-half | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | BBTS in second-half | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 60.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 60.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and BTTS | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose and BTTS | 0.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Tatran Prešov Last 10 games homeŠamorín Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 1 | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 3 | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 30.00% |
| 60.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 30.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Tatran Prešov Last 10 games homeŠamorín Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 90.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 90.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Tatran Prešov Last 10 games homeŠamorín Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
Tatran Prešov Trends
Tatran Prešov trends last games. |
| Tatran Prešov is undefeated in their last 3 games. |
| Tatran Prešov games have over 1.5 goals in their last 7 matches. |
| Tatran Prešov games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Tatran Prešov have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games. |
| Tatran Prešov haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches. |
| Tatran Prešov have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Tatran Prešov have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games. |
Šamorín Trends
Šamorín trends last games. |
| Šamorín is undefeated in their last 5 games. |
| Šamorín haven't lost any of their last 6 home matches. |
| Šamorín haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches. |
| Šamorín draw their last 2 away matches. |
Last Matches Tatran Prešov
31 Oct17:00

Tatran Prešov 3

Galanta 0
24 Oct13:30

MFK Bytča 0

Tatran Prešov 3
19 Oct16:00

Tatran Prešov 1

Žilina II 1
13 Oct14:00

Čadca 3

Tatran Prešov 0
10 Oct14:00

Považská Bystrica 2

Tatran Prešov 2
03 Oct17:00

Tatran Prešov 3

Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom 2
27 Sep09:30

Slovan Bratislava II 2

Tatran Prešov 2
19 Sep17:00

Tatran Prešov 0

Šamorín 1
13 Sep09:30

Malženice 0

Tatran Prešov 1
05 Sep17:00

Tatran Prešov 0

Zlaté Moravce 1
Last Matches Šamorín
31 Oct14:00

Zlaté Moravce 0

Šamorín 0
24 Oct13:30

Šamorín 2

Pohronie 1
17 Oct13:30

Inter Bratislava 2

Šamorín 2
14 Oct13:30

Šamorín 2

Humenné 1
11 Oct14:00

Šamorín 1

Petržalka 1
05 Oct16:00

Liptovský Mikuláš 2

Šamorín 0
26 Sep14:30

Šamorín 3

Lokomotíva Zvolen 1
19 Sep17:00

Tatran Prešov 0

Šamorín 1
12 Sep15:00

Šamorín 3

Galanta 2
08 Sep15:30

Rača 1

Šamorín 2
Standings Slovakia 2. liga
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 27:16 |
|
33 |
| 2 |
|
15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 23:11 |
|
30 |
| 3 |
|
15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29:24 |
|
29 |
| 4 |
|
15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24:19 |
|
25 |
| 5 |
|
15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 23:19 |
|
24 |
| 6 |
|
15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21:18 |
|
24 |
| 7 |
|
15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:26 |
|
23 |
| 8 |
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:18 |
|
22 |
| 9 |
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22:22 |
|
22 |
| 10 |
|
15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 33:22 |
|
21 |
| 11 |
|
15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 22:20 |
|
18 |
| 12 |
|
15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21:23 |
|
16 |
| 13 |
|
15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14:19 |
|
14 |
| 14 |
|
15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14:25 |
|
13 |
| 15 |
|
15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15:24 |
|
9 |
| 16 |
|
15 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 14:41 |
|
9 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Tatran Prešov and Šamorín on 2026-09-19, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Tatran Prešov and Šamorín's gameplay and tactics, and much more.