Tranmere - Wigan Stats
Tranmere02.08.2024 19:30
H
M
S
WiganMatch info:
| Time | 19:30 |
| Date | 02.08.2024 |
Stats
Tranmere |
Wigan |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W D W L D |
Form |
W L L L W |
|
Y
Y
N
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
N
Y
Y
N
|
|
O
U
U
O
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
O
O
O
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
Tranmere:
Wigan:
Main Stats
|
Tranmere Last 10 games homeWigan Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | Goals scored per game | 0.50 |
| 0.90 | Goals conceded per game | 1.50 |
| 40.00% | Clean sheets | 20.00% |
| 100.00% | Team scored | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Team scored twice | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | Scored in both halves | 0.00% |
| 70.00% | Goal in both halves | 60.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Tranmere Last 10 games homeWigan Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Draw | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose | 70.00% |
| 40.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 70.00% | Team win first half | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Team draw at half time | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Team lost first half | 50.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Tranmere Last 10 games homeWigan Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Both Teams to Score | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | BTTS in first-half | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS in second-half | 30.00% |
| 60.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Win and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and BTTS | 30.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Tranmere Last 10 games homeWigan Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 1 | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 2 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 3 | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 4 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 10.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Tranmere Last 10 games homeWigan Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 70.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Tranmere Last 10 games homeWigan Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 50.00% |
Tranmere Trends
Tranmere trends last games. |
| Tranmere is undefeated in their last 3 games. |
| Tranmere games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Tranmere haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches. |
| Tranmere have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 8 games. |
Wigan Trends
Wigan trends last games. |
| Wigan games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches. |
| Wigan games have over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches. |
| Wigan haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches. |
| Wigan have lost their last 4 away matches. |
Last Matches Tranmere
31 Oct15:00

Tranmere 3

Cheltenham 1
24 Oct15:00

Crawley Town 1

Tranmere 1
20 Oct19:45

Northampton 0

Tranmere 1
17 Oct15:00

Tranmere 1

Barnet 2
10 Oct15:00

Tranmere 1

Rochdale 1
03 Oct12:30

Chesterfield 4

Tranmere 2
26 Sep15:00

Tranmere 1

Walsall 1
22 Sep19:00

Tranmere 1

Shrewsbury 0
19 Sep15:00

Exeter City 0

Tranmere 0
12 Sep15:00

Gillingham 2

Tranmere 0
Last Matches Wigan
31 Oct15:00

Wigan 3

Bromley 2
27 Oct19:45

Leicester 3

Wigan 0
24 Oct12:30

Huddersfield 2

Wigan 1
20 Oct19:45

Oxford United 2

Wigan 1
17 Oct15:00

Wigan 1

Reading 0
10 Oct15:00

Stevenage 1

Wigan 0
22 Sep19:00

Wigan 3

Blackpool 2
19 Sep15:00

Wigan 0

Wycombe 1
12 Sep15:00

Sheffield Wednesday 0

Wigan 0
05 Sep12:30

Wigan 0

Stockport County 4
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Tranmere and Wigan on 2024-08-02, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Tranmere and Wigan's gameplay and tactics, and much more.