Valerenga - Kongsvinger Stats
Valerenga16.05.2024 17:00
H
M
S
KongsvingerMatch info:
| Time | 17:00 |
| Date | 16.05.2024 |
Stats
Valerenga |
Kongsvinger |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W L W W L |
Form |
L L L W L |
|
N
Y
N
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
|
|
O
O
U
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
O
O
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Valerenga:
Kongsvinger:
Main Stats
|
Valerenga Last 10 games homeKongsvinger Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | Goals scored per game | 3.20 |
| 1.60 | Goals conceded per game | 1.80 |
| 10.00% | Clean sheets | 20.00% |
| 90.00% | Team scored | 100.00% |
| 60.00% | Team scored twice | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Scored in both halves | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Goal in both halves | 80.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Valerenga Last 10 games homeKongsvinger Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win | 60.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Team win first half | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Team draw at half time | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Team lost first half | 30.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Valerenga Last 10 games homeKongsvinger Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 80.00% | Both Teams to Score | 80.00% |
| 30.00% | BTTS in first-half | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS in second-half | 50.00% |
| 80.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 80.00% |
| 70.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 70.00% |
| 40.00% | Win and BTTS | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and BTTS | 30.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Valerenga Last 10 games homeKongsvinger Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 2 | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 3 | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 30.00% |
| 60.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 60.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Valerenga Last 10 games homeKongsvinger Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 100.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 90.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 40.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Valerenga Last 10 games homeKongsvinger Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
Valerenga Trends
Valerenga trends last games. |
| Valerenga games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Valerenga games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Valerenga haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches. |
| Valerenga have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Valerenga have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 7 games. |
| Valerenga have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 4 games. |
Kongsvinger Trends
Kongsvinger trends last games. |
| Kongsvinger lost their last 3 games. |
| Kongsvinger games have over 1.5 goals in their last 12 matches. |
| Kongsvinger games have over 2.5 goals in their last 6 matches. |
| Kongsvinger have lost their last 3 away matches. |
| Kongsvinger have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 15 games. |
Last Matches Valerenga
01 Nov18:15

Valerenga 4

Tromso 0
28 Oct17:00

Sarpsborg 08 FF 3

Valerenga 2
24 Oct15:00

Bodo/Glimt 0

Valerenga 1
18 Oct16:00

Valerenga 3

Brann 1
12 Oct18:00

KFUM Oslo 2

Valerenga 1
20 Sep13:30

Valerenga 1

Fredrikstad 1
17 Sep17:00

Skeid 1

Valerenga 4
12 Sep15:00

Lillestrom 2

Valerenga 0
06 Sep16:00

Sarpsborg 08 FF 2

Valerenga 2
30 Aug16:00

Valerenga 3

Molde 4
Last Matches Kongsvinger
02 Nov18:00

Kongsvinger 1

Stabaek 2
28 Oct17:00

Pors Grenland 3

Kongsvinger 1
25 Oct16:00

Sogndal 3

Kongsvinger 1
18 Oct16:00

Kongsvinger 4

Sandnes ULF 0
14 Oct18:00

Stromsgodset 5

Kongsvinger 1
11 Oct16:00

Kongsvinger 6

Ranheim 2
05 Oct18:00

Moss 0

Kongsvinger 2
20 Sep16:00

Kongsvinger 5

hodd 1
16 Sep18:00

Eidsvold 2

Kongsvinger 3
13 Sep16:00

Egersund 1

Kongsvinger 1
Standings Norway 1. Division
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
29 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 84:48 |
|
65 |
| 2 |
|
29 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 79:34 |
|
63 |
| 3 |
|
29 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 83:47 |
|
59 |
| 4 |
|
29 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 68:35 |
|
58 |
| 5 |
|
29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 57:46 |
|
46 |
| 6 |
|
29 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 43:41 |
|
43 |
| 7 |
|
29 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 73:69 |
|
41 |
| 8 |
|
29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 48:57 |
|
38 |
| 9 |
|
29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 49:59 |
|
38 |
| 10 |
|
29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 50:62 |
|
36 |
| 11 |
|
29 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 46:59 |
|
34 |
| 12 |
|
29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 48:63 |
|
30 |
| 13 |
|
29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 42:58 |
|
30 |
| 14 |
|
29 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 41:62 |
|
29 |
| 15 |
|
29 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 41:65 |
|
26 |
| 16 |
|
29 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 31:78 |
|
20 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Valerenga and Kongsvinger on 2024-05-16, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Valerenga and Kongsvinger's gameplay and tactics, and much more.






