Valur W - Fomget Gençlik Stats

06.09.2023 11:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 11:00
Date 06.09.2023

Stats

Valur W
Fomget Gençlik
L
L
L
W
W
Form
D
W
L
W
W
Y
Y
N
N
N
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
O
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
U
Filter By
Last games:
Valur W:
Fomget Gençlik:

Main Stats

Valur W
Last 8 games home
Fomget Gençlik
Last 5 games away
2.38 Goals scored per game 2.80
1.63 Goals conceded per game 1.40
37.50% Clean sheets 20.00%
75.00% Team scored 100.00%
50.00% Team scored twice 60.00%
37.50% Scored in both halves 60.00%
87.50% Goal in both halves 80.00%

Win Draw Lose

Valur W
Last 8 games home
Fomget Gençlik
Last 5 games away
50.00% Win 60.00%
0.00% Draw 0.00%
50.00% Lose 40.00%
50.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
37.50% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
50.00% Team win first half 40.00%
0.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
50.00% Team lost first half 20.00%

Both Teams to Score

Valur W
Last 8 games home
Fomget Gençlik
Last 5 games away
37.50% Both Teams to Score 80.00%
0.00% BTTS in first-half 40.00%
25.00% BBTS in second-half 40.00%
37.50% BBTS and Over 1.5 80.00%
37.50% BBTS and Over 2.5 80.00%
12.50% Win and BTTS 40.00%
0.00% Draw and BTTS 0.00%
25.00% Lose and BTTS 40.00%

Match Total Goals

Valur W
Last 8 games home
Fomget Gençlik
Last 5 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
12.50% Match total goals 1 0.00%
12.50% Match total goals 2 0.00%
25.00% Match total goals 3 40.00%
25.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
12.50% Match total goals 0 or 1 0.00%
37.50% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
50.00% Match total goals 4+ 60.00%

Over Under Goals

Valur W
Last 8 games home
Fomget Gençlik
Last 5 games away
87.50% Over 1.5 goals 100.00%
75.00% Over 2.5 goals 100.00%
50.00% Over 3.5 goals 60.00%
12.50% Under 1.5 goals 0.00%
25.00% Under 2.5 goals 0.00%
50.00% Under 3.5 goals 40.00%
100.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
62.50% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
25.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 20.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Valur W
Last 8 games home
Fomget Gençlik
Last 5 games away
50.00% Win HT - Win FT 40.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
50.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 20.00%

Valur W Trends

Valur W trends last games.
Valur W lost their last 3 games.
Valur W games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Valur W games have over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Valur W have lost their last 2 home matches.
Valur W have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Valur W have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Fomget Gençlik Trends

Fomget Gençlik trends last games.
Fomget Gençlik is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Fomget Gençlik games have over 1.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
Fomget Gençlik games have over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Fomget Gençlik haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Fomget Gençlik have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Fomget Gençlik have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 7 games.
Fomget Gençlik have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 7 games.

Last Matches Valur W

Last Matches Fomget Gençlik

Standings World UEFA Champions League Women

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Barcelona W
Barcelona W
3 3 0 0 19:2
9
2
Lyon W
Lyon W
3 2 1 0 14:0
7
3
Arsenal W
Arsenal W
3 2 1 0 6:2
7
4
Chelsea W
Chelsea W
3 2 1 0 3:0
7
5
Juventus W
Juventus W
3 2 0 1 8:3
6
6
Paris Saint Germain W
Paris Saint Germain W
3 1 2 0 7:2
5
7
Bayern Munich W
Bayern Munich W
3 1 2 0 7:4
5
8
Inter Milano W
Inter Milano W
3 1 1 1 2:7
4
9
Real Madrid W
Real Madrid W
3 0 3 0 4:4
3
10
Manchester City W
Manchester City W
3 0 3 0 4:4
3
11
Køge W
Køge W
3 1 0 2 5:10
3
12
SL Benfica W
SL Benfica W
3 1 0 2 2:7
3
13
Servette Chênois W
Servette Chênois W
3 1 0 2 6:14
3
14
Paris FC W
Paris FC W
3 0 2 1 5:8
2
15
Austria Wien W
Austria Wien W
3 0 1 2 2:6
1
16
Häcken W
Häcken W
3 0 1 2 1:5
1
17
Roma W
Roma W
3 0 1 2 0:8
1
18
OH Leuven W
OH Leuven W
3 0 1 2 1:10
1

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Valur W and Fomget Gençlik on 2023-09-06, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Valur W and Fomget Gençlik's gameplay and tactics, and much more.