Vinhais - Celoricense Stats

08.11.2026 15:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:00
Date 08.11.2026

Stats

Vinhais
Celoricense
L
L
L
L
L
Form
D
L
D
L
L
Y
N
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
Y
N
Y
N
O
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
O
U
O
U
Filter By
Last games:
Vinhais:
Celoricense:

Main Stats

Vinhais
Last 5 games home
Celoricense
Last 10 games away
0.40 Goals scored per game 1.10
2.40 Goals conceded per game 1.60
0.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
40.00% Team scored 70.00%
0.00% Team scored twice 40.00%
0.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 50.00%

Win Draw Lose

Vinhais
Last 5 games home
Celoricense
Last 10 games away
0.00% Win 50.00%
0.00% Draw 0.00%
100.00% Lose 50.00%
0.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
80.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
0.00% Team win first half 40.00%
40.00% Team draw at half time 30.00%
60.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Vinhais
Last 5 games home
Celoricense
Last 10 games away
40.00% Both Teams to Score 40.00%
40.00% BTTS in first-half 30.00%
0.00% BBTS in second-half 10.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 40.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
0.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
0.00% Draw and BTTS 0.00%
40.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

Vinhais
Last 5 games home
Celoricense
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 40.00%
0.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
60.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 40.00%
60.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4+ 20.00%

Over Under Goals

Vinhais
Last 5 games home
Celoricense
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
80.00% Over 2.5 goals 50.00%
20.00% Over 3.5 goals 20.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 40.00%
20.00% Under 2.5 goals 50.00%
80.00% Under 3.5 goals 80.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
60.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
40.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 30.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Vinhais
Last 5 games home
Celoricense
Last 10 games away
0.00% Win HT - Win FT 40.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
40.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
60.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

Vinhais Trends

Vinhais trends last games.
Vinhais lost their last 12 games.
Vinhais games have over 1.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
Vinhais games have over 2.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
Vinhais have lost their last 5 home matches.
Vinhais have lost their last 7 away matches.

Celoricense Trends

Celoricense trends last games.
Celoricense haven't lost any of their last 8 home matches.
Celoricense have lost their last 3 away matches.
Celoricense draw their last 2 home matches.
Celoricense have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 5 games.

Last Matches Vinhais

Last Matches Celoricense

Standings Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Os Limianos
Os Limianos
7 5 2 0 17:10
17
2
SC Braga B
SC Braga B
7 4 3 0 14:7
15
3
Bragança
Bragança
7 4 1 2 9:6
13
4
Montalegre
Montalegre
7 3 3 1 9:4
12
5
Tirsense
Tirsense
7 4 0 3 13:10
12
6
Chaves II
Chaves II
7 4 0 3 9:6
12
7
Ponte da Barca
Ponte da Barca
7 3 1 3 7:9
10
8
Rebordosa
Rebordosa
7 2 3 2 10:3
9
9
Celoricense
Celoricense
7 2 3 2 5:5
9
10
Vila Meã
Vila Meã
7 2 3 2 10:8
9
11
Maia Lidador
Maia Lidador
7 2 2 3 9:9
8
12
Brito
Brito
7 2 0 5 9:17
6
13
Maria da Fonte
Maria da Fonte
7 1 1 5 4:12
4
14
Vinhais
Vinhais
7 0 0 7 3:22
0

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Vinhais and Celoricense on 2026-11-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Vinhais and Celoricense's gameplay and tactics, and much more.