Wales
Division 1
FAW Championship
# | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Holywell
|
25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 65:16 |
|
68 |
2 |
Airbus UK
|
27 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 77:25 |
|
67 |
3 |
Flint Town United
|
25 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 75:26 |
|
63 |
4 |
Mold Alexandra
|
26 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 61:36 |
|
52 |
5 |
Bangor 1876
|
26 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 54:49 |
|
46 |
6 |
Denbigh Town
|
26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 60:55 |
|
44 |
7 |
Guilsfield
|
25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 45:39 |
|
37 |
8 |
Caersws
|
26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 50:48 |
|
32 |
9 |
Ruthin Town
|
26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 48:50 |
|
32 |
10 |
Gresford Athletic
|
26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 41:48 |
|
32 |
11 |
Buckley Town
|
26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 47:53 |
|
31 |
12 |
Llandudno
|
27 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 54:73 |
|
28 |
13 |
Prestatyn Town
|
27 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 37:64 |
|
25 |
14 |
Porthmadog
|
27 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 34:59 |
|
21 |
15 |
Chirk AAA
|
27 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 27:77 |
|
9 |
16 |
Llanidloes Town
|
24 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 24:81 |
|
9 |
FAW Championship
# | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Briton Ferry
|
27 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 75:37 |
|
62 |
2 |
llanelli AFC
|
27 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 72:33 |
|
61 |
3 |
Ammanford AFC
|
26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 49:36 |
|
50 |
4 |
Carmarthen Town
|
26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 44:33 |
|
42 |
5 |
Cambrian & Clydach
|
26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 50:35 |
|
40 |
6 |
Afan Lido
|
26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 54:47 |
|
40 |
7 |
Baglan Dragons
|
27 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 43:37 |
|
39 |
8 |
Caerau (Ely)
|
24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 55:46 |
|
36 |
9 |
Trefelin
|
26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 44:54 |
|
36 |
10 |
Cwmbran Celtic
|
25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 53:56 |
|
32 |
11 |
Goytre United
|
24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 44:49 |
|
32 |
12 |
Taffs Well
|
27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 39:43 |
|
29 |
13 |
Pontardawe Town
|
24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 45:54 |
|
27 |
14 |
Llantwit Major
|
25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 35:51 |
|
27 |
15 |
Abertillery Bluebirds
|
26 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27:72 |
|
15 |
16 |
Abergavenny Town
|
26 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 19:65 |
|
8 |
Finished Matches
27 Mar19:30
Briton Ferry1
Taffs Well 0
25 Mar20:00
Llanidloes Town1
Ruthin Town 3
23 Mar14:30
Guilsfield4
Denbigh Town 1
23 Mar14:00
Mold Alexandra1
Gresford Athletic 0
23 Mar14:00
Chirk AAA2
Caersws 2
23 Mar14:00
Abertillery Bluebirds2
Trefelin 5
23 Mar14:00
Cwmbran Celtic2
Briton Ferry 4
23 Mar14:00
Llantwit Major0
Pontardawe Town 0
22 Mar19:30
Taffs Well1
Caerau (Ely) 2
22 Mar19:30
Ammanford AFC1
llanelli AFC 3
20 Mar20:00
Buckley Town3
Llanidloes Town 0
19 Mar19:30
Holywell4
Prestatyn Town 0
19 Mar19:30
Guilsfield2
Caersws 2
19 Mar19:30
Briton Ferry2
Afan Lido 1
19 Mar19:30
Denbigh Town2
Gresford Athletic 5
16 Mar14:30
Airbus UK2
Llanidloes Town 0
16 Mar14:30
Flint Town United7
Ruthin Town 0
16 Mar14:30
Guilsfield4
Porthmadog 0
16 Mar14:30
Cambrian & Clydach2
Caerau (Ely) 2
16 Mar14:30
Goytre United1
Taffs Well 3
16 Mar14:00
Caersws2
Prestatyn Town 1
16 Mar14:00
Chirk AAA3
Llandudno 2
16 Mar14:00
Holywell3
Denbigh Town 0
16 Mar14:00
Baglan Dragons2
Abergavenny Town 0
16 Mar14:00
Carmarthen Town0
llanelli AFC 1
16 Mar14:00
Llantwit Major1
Cwmbran Celtic 1
16 Mar14:00
Pontardawe Town0
Trefelin 1
15 Mar19:45
Bangor 18761
Mold Alexandra 0
15 Mar19:30
Briton Ferry2
Abertillery Bluebirds 1
15 Mar19:30