Wales
Division 1
FAW Championship
# | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Holywell
|
30 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 79:17 |
|
81 |
2 |
Flint Town United
|
30 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 94:30 |
|
78 |
3 |
Airbus UK
|
30 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 84:28 |
|
74 |
4 |
Mold Alexandra
|
30 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 66:50 |
|
55 |
5 |
Bangor 1876
|
30 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 62:55 |
|
53 |
6 |
Denbigh Town
|
30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 71:60 |
|
49 |
7 |
Ruthin Town
|
30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 58:52 |
|
42 |
8 |
Guilsfield
|
30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 48:46 |
|
40 |
9 |
Caersws
|
30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 60:53 |
|
39 |
10 |
Gresford Athletic
|
30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 47:54 |
|
37 |
11 |
Buckley Town
|
30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 54:60 |
|
36 |
12 |
Llandudno
|
30 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 59:80 |
|
31 |
13 |
Prestatyn Town
|
30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 39:74 |
|
23 |
14 |
Porthmadog
|
30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 35:66 |
|
22 |
15 |
Chirk AAA
|
30 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 32:82 |
|
13 |
16 |
Llanidloes Town
|
30 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 25:106 |
|
9 |
FAW Championship
# | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Briton Ferry
|
30 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 87:39 |
|
71 |
2 |
llanelli AFC
|
30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 80:40 |
|
64 |
3 |
Ammanford AFC
|
30 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 60:42 |
|
57 |
4 |
Cambrian & Clydach
|
30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 60:37 |
|
50 |
5 |
Caerau (Ely)
|
30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 72:60 |
|
49 |
6 |
Carmarthen Town
|
30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 50:39 |
|
47 |
7 |
Afan Lido
|
30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 68:56 |
|
46 |
8 |
Goytre United
|
30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 58:59 |
|
43 |
9 |
Cwmbran Celtic
|
30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 69:64 |
|
42 |
10 |
Baglan Dragons
|
30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 46:41 |
|
41 |
11 |
Trefelin
|
30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 47:63 |
|
38 |
12 |
Llantwit Major
|
30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 44:54 |
|
35 |
13 |
Taffs Well
|
30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 44:49 |
|
32 |
14 |
Pontardawe Town
|
30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 52:70 |
|
32 |
15 |
Abertillery Bluebirds
|
30 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 34:94 |
|
15 |
16 |
Abergavenny Town
|
30 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 20:84 |
|
8 |
Finished Matches
30 Apr18:30
Caersws5
Llanidloes Town 0
26 Apr19:30
Buckley Town3
Chirk AAA 2
24 Apr20:00
Holywell4
Llanidloes Town 0
23 Apr19:30
Denbigh Town2
Bangor 1876 2
20 Apr14:30
Abergavenny Town1
Caerau (Ely) 3
20 Apr14:30
Abertillery Bluebirds2
Afan Lido 5
20 Apr14:30
Cambrian & Clydach0
Trefelin 0
20 Apr14:30
Carmarthen Town0
Llantwit Major 3
20 Apr14:30
Cwmbran Celtic3
Goytre United 1
20 Apr14:30
Baglan Dragons1
Pontardawe Town 2
20 Apr14:30
Taffs Well1
Ammanford AFC 3
20 Apr14:00
Llanidloes Town0
Bangor 1876 4
19 Apr19:30
Denbigh Town1
Flint Town United 2
19 Apr19:30
Gresford Athletic2
Prestatyn Town 2
19 Apr19:30
Guilsfield1
Airbus UK 2
19 Apr19:30
Porthmadog0
Holywell 3
17 Apr19:30
Cwmbran Celtic4
Trefelin 1
17 Apr18:30
Pontardawe Town0
Cambrian & Clydach 3
16 Apr19:30
Buckley Town0
Guilsfield 1
16 Apr18:45
Mold Alexandra0
Flint Town United 4
13 Apr19:45
Guilsfield0
Holywell 2
13 Apr17:15
llanelli AFC2
Briton Ferry 5
13 Apr15:15
Buckley Town2
Gresford Athletic 2
13 Apr14:30
Llanidloes Town0
Flint Town United 3
13 Apr14:30
Cwmbran Celtic6
Abergavenny Town 0
13 Apr14:30
Llandudno2
Caersws 3
13 Apr14:30
Mold Alexandra0
Ruthin Town 3
13 Apr14:30
Caerau (Ely)3
Pontardawe Town 1
13 Apr14:30
Goytre United2
Llantwit Major 2
13 Apr14:00